Results

Best In Detroit

Best In Detroit
March 18, 2017

1. Jaimy Coxxx defeated Idris Abraham, Hakim Zane and Jack Price in 7:15 in a fatal 4 way to become new #1 contender to Midwest Heavyweight Championship

2. Super Future defeated Party Monsters in 8:35

3. Dre Jacobs defeated Jeff Brooks in 10:16

4. Chris Moore defeated Matt Hagen in 1:41

5. Joe Coleman defeated Jake Something in 15:22 to become the new XICW Xtreme Intense Champion

6. Jay Maynard defeated Willy Watts in 9:03

7. The DBA and MM3(The Monroe's) defeated Kenny and Mikey of The Spirit Squad in 14:44 to retain the XICW Tag Team Championship

8. Johnny Devine defeated Zach Gowen in 4:43 to retain the XICW Lightweight Championship

9. Gavin Quinn defeated PJ Black in 13:29 to retain the MidWest Heavyweight Championship

*After the match PJ challenged Quinn to a rematch and the champion accepted the rematch for Oct 7 at COBO HALL

Proving Ground 5

Sun July 24,2016
The Ritz in Warren

1. Malcolm Monroe III defeated Paul Bowser by DQ in 4:27

2. Fight for your spot match
John e John E. Bravo defeated Jackson Stone in 8:05 but Stone advance by the judges decision

3. Fight for your spot match
Grizzley House Jones defeated El Ridiculoso in 8:23 but Ridiculoso advances by judges decision

4. Fight for your spot match
Jaimy Cox defeated Danny Shay in 8:14. Jaimy Coxxx advance by judges decision

5. Wrestling With A Vet Semi Finals
MM3 and Joey Edwards defeated Josh Movado / Dre Jacobs and the team of Malcolm Monroe II and Jay Maynard in 12:25. However MM3 and Edwards were eliminated due to having the lowest score

6. The Scarboni's defeated Xavier Walker and Palmer Cruise in 9:41

7. Aaron T.I. defeated "Amazing" N8 Nate Mattson in 11:50

8. Fan Booker Match
Gavin Quinn defeated Caleb Stills in 8:36

9. PG Champion, Kongo Kong and Paul Bowser defeated "Sik" Rik Matrix and The DBA in 9:37

XICW 213

XICW Detroit "Motor City Rumble Royale" Sunday Aug 7, 2016 @ The Imperial House in Clinton Twp., Michigan:

1. Rhino defeated Gavin Quinn in 4:30 (winner receives entrant 30, loser receives entrant 1)

2. Oi4k (Kyle Maverick & Aaron Williams) defeated Super Future (Xavier Walker & Palmer Cruise) in 12:30 to retain XICW Tag Team Championship(Freebirds Rule)

3. Zach Gowen defeated Xtreme Intense Champion Jake Something by DQ in 6:56

4. Midwest Champion Hakim Zane defeated Matt Cross in 10:52 to retain Midwest Title

5. XICW Tag Team Champions Oi4k (Dave Christ & Zachary Wentz) defeated The DBA & Malcolm Monroe III (The Monroe's) in a steel cage match in 12:15

6. Gavin Quinn won the 30 man Motor City Rumble Royale, last eliminating Rhino in 47:04

Motor City Rumble Royale

ORDER OF ENTRY/ELIMINATION

1 Gavin Quinn
2 El Ridiculouso

(Elimination: El Ridiculouso by GQ)

3 Zackary Mane

(Elimination: Mane by GQ)

4 Orlando Christopher
5 Dickie Bronson
6 Movado
7 Joe Coleman
8 Jeff Brooks
9 Dr. Repcia

(Elimination: Bronson by Christopher)

10 Aaron TI

11 Chris Moore

(Elimination: Repcia by Movado)
(Elimination: TI by Moore)

12 Xavier Walker

(Elimination: Brooks by Christopher)
(Elimination: Walker by Moore)

13 Palmer Cruise

(Elimination: Cruise by Moore)
(Elimination: Moore by Group)
(Elimination: Movado by Christopher)
(Elimination: Coleman by GQ)

14 Mark Gjoka

(Elimination: Gjoka by Christopher)

15 Dominique Fabiano
16 'Volatile Turbulence' Paul Bowser

(Elimination: Dominique by Bowser)

17 MM3

(Elimination: Christopher by GQ)

18 Jay Maynard
19 Willie Watts

(Elimination: Bowser by MM3)

20 Jaimy Coxxx
21 DBA
22 Vinnie Scarboni
23 Idris Abraham
24 Sonny Scarboni

(Elimination: Maynard by Idris)

25 Caleb Stills
26 Danny Shay
27 Andrew Lee

(Elimination: Andrew Lee by Scarboni's)

28 Jymal King
29 Eddie Venom

(Elimination: Shay by Venom)
(Elimination: Scarboni by Venom)
(Elimination: Scarboni by Venom) (Elimination: MM3 by GQ)
(Elimination: Stills by Coxxx)

30 Rhino

(Elimination: Jymal by DBA)
(Elimination: Coxxx by Idris)
(Elimination: Venom by Rhino)
(Elimination: DBA by GQ)
(Elimination: Idris by Willie)
(Elimination: Willie by GQ)
(Elimination: Rhino by GQ)

Winner: 'GQ' GAVIN QUINN

XICW 214

Results from XICW 214: Black Lives Matter Vs OI4K
SUNDAY Sept 11, 2015

Gavin Quinn started the show off by bringing XICW Lawyer out to clarify that Midwest Champion, Hakim Zane should be stripped of the title for not defending title in 33 days. XICW Commish JD Marshall had to award the championship to THE NEW MIDWEST HEAVYWEIGHT CHAMPION GAVIN QUINN

1. Willy Watts defeated Idris Abraham in 5:58 to retain the XICW Lightweight Championship

2. Jeff Brooks defeated Dr Repcia in 7:01

3. Dre Jacobs made his XICW debut and defeating Josh Movado in 5:40

4. Orlando Christopher and Caleb Stills went to a no contest after members of OI4K ran in

4b. Trey Miguel and Desmond Xavier (OI4K) defeated Orlando Christopher and Caleb Stills in 12:54 to retain the XICW Tag Team Championship (Freebirds Rule)

5. Dickie Bronson defeated Joe Coleman

6. Jake Something defeated Matt Hagen Valentino in 14 seconds to retain Xtreme Intense Championship

6b. Jake Something defeated Grizzlie House Jones in 1:20 to retain Xtreme Intense Championship

6c. Jake Something defeated Jay Maynard in 6:06 to retain Xtreme Intense Championship

7. Gavin Quinn defeated Zach Gowen in 12:32 to retain The Midwest Heavyweight Championship

8. Black Wrestlers Matter (Malcolm Monroe II Malcolm Monroe III Xavier Walker and Palmer Cruise) defeated OI4K (Dave Crist Zachary WentzAaron Williams and Kyle Maverick) in 13:59 to become NEW XICW TAG TEAM CHAMPIONS (FREEBIRD RULES)

Proving Ground Season 2 Episode 1

The Ritz in Warren
Sun Sept 25, 2016

1. Malcolm Monroe III Joey Edwards and Jumal Kyng defeated Nate Mattson Aaron TI and Paul Bowser in 12:29

2. Jaimy Cox defeated Mazirati Ric in 7:31

3. Jeff Brooks defeated Atlas Hytower in 4:39

Wrestling With A Vet First Round
4. Zach Gowen and Kyle Maverick defeated Orlando Christopher and Jack Price in 9:36

Wrestling With A Vet First Round
5. Rik Matrix and Jackson Stone defeated Dickie Bronson and Christopher Moore in 10:08

Bronson and Moore was Eliminated from Wrestling With A Vet

6. Caleb Stills defeated Trey Miguel in 9:01

7. Nate Mattson defeated El Ridiculoso in 7:47

8. XICW Tag Team Championship
Palmer Cruise and Xavier Walker defeated The DBA and Jay Maynard in 13:59 to retain The XICW Tag Team Championship

Best In Detroit 15

 Sat May 14, 2016

Pre Show
 CALEB STILLS defeated KYLE MAVERICK in 4:48

Main Show

Malcolm Monroe Sr Cup Qualifier Match
1. CHRIS MOORE defeated MOVADO in 5:26

2. THE SCARBONI'S defeated JOE COLEMAN and IDRIS ABRAHAM in 7:46

3. HAKIM ZANE defeated JAIMY COXXX in 5:57

4. WILLY WATTS retained the XICW Lightweight Championship by defeating ROCKSTAR SPUD in 11:28

5. DICKIE BRONSON defeated JEFF BROOKS in 9:46 in a DOG COLLAR MATCH

6. ZACH GOWEN retained the XICW Xtreme Intense Championship by defeating JAKE SOMETHING in 11:15

7. THE MONROE'S retained the XICW Tag Team Championships by defeating TNA Tag Team Champions THE DECAY in 11:46 by DQ

8. GAVIN QUINN defeated ORLANDO CHRISTOPHER in 19:09 in a STEEL CAGE MATCH

XICW 210

SUNDAY June 5th, 2016

1. Caleb Stills defeated XICW Lightweight Champion WILLY WATTS in 6:33 by countout to advance on in the Malcolm Monroe Sr Memorial Cup

2. Idris Abraham defeated Joe Coleman in 5:56 to advance on in the Malcolm Monroe Sr Memorial Cup

3. Dickie Bronson defeated Jeff Brooks in 8:19 in a Xtreme Rules Match to advance into The Malcolm Monroe Sr Memorial Cup

4. GAVIN QUINN defeated SUSHI in 9:55 to advance into the Malcolm Monroe Sr Memorial Cup

5. Malcolm Monroe II And Malcolm Monroe III retained their XICW Tag Team Championship by defeating THE SCARBONI'S in 9:04 and advancing into The Malcolm Monroe Sr Memorial Cup

6. Jaimy Cox and Dominique Fabiano defeated Dr Repcia and Josh Movado in 4:21

7. ZACH GOWEN retained his XICW Xtreme Intense Championship by defeating El Ridiculoso(Replaced Jake Something due to injury) in 5:29

8. MALCOLM MONROE III won The Malcolm Monroe Sr Memorial Cup in 35:27 by defeating his father THE DBA, ORLANDO CHRISTOPHER, GAVIN QUINN, IDRIS ABRAHAM, DICKIE BRONSON, Chris Moore AND CALEB STILLS

9. HAKIM ZANE defeated "The Man Beast" RHINO in 13:29 to become The New Midwest Heavyweight Champion

Best In Detroit 16

Best In Detroit 16
Saturday July 9, 2016

1. Cody Deaner retained The BCW Heavyweight Championship by defeating Caleb Stills in 9:58

2. Joe Coleman defeated Idris Abraham in 6:48 to get 5 minutes with Mark Gjoka. In 28 seconds Gjoka hit Coleman with a fireball and got out of dodge

3. Jaimy Cox Jeff Brooks and Dominique Fabianodefeated The Scarbonis and Scarlett in 13:36

4. Hakim Zane retained The Midwest Heavyweight Championship by defeating Robbie E in 8:13

5. Jake Something defeated Orlando Christopher in 12:36 to become the new #1 contender to Xtreme Intense Championship

6. Malcolm Monroe II and Malcolm Monroe III retained the XICW Tag Team Championship by defeating Kyle Maverick and Aaron Williams (OI4K) in 18:44

7. Gavin Quinn defeated "The Man Beast" Rhino in 9:25

8. Willy Watts retained The XICW Lightweight Championship by defeating Joey Ryan in 10:02

XICW 212

Results from ATTACK AT THE YACK
XICW Yack Arena Wyandotte Mi
SATURDAY AUG 6, 2016

Pre Show
1. Caleb Stills defeated Jay Maynard in 4:11.

2. "Amazing" Nate Mattson beat El Ridiculoso in 9:02.

Main Show

1. Willie Watts defeated Dickie Bronson in 7:36 to retain the Light heavyweight Championship.

2. Dr. Repcia beat Movado in 3:50.

3. Joe Coleman defeated Idris Abraham & Mark Gjoka in 6:37.

4. Gavin Quinn beat Orlando Christopher in 10:58.

5. Oi4k [Dave Christ & Zachary Wentz] defeated The Monroes inside a steel cage match in 13:16 to become the new XICW Tag-Team Champions.

6. Jeff Brooks & Jaimy Coxxx & Dominique Fabiano beat The Scarbonis & Joseline in 10:15.

7. Jake Something defeated Zach Gowen in 9:54 to become the new XICW X-treme Intense Champion.

8. Matt Cross beat Hakim Zane by DQ in 12:24. However Zane retained The Midwest Championship.

9. Rhino defeated Sabu in 6:51.

Proving Ground

Proving Ground Episode 2
The Ritz Bar and Grill
Sunday April 24, 2016

1. Hakim Zane defeated Jay Maynard in 7:30

2. Josh Movado defeated Xavier Walker in 5:27

3. Nate Mattson defeated Dre Jacobs in 7:00

4. Wrestling With A Vet Tag Match
Malcolm Monroe III and Joey Edwards defeated Sonni Scarboni and Palmer Cruise in 10:39

5. Fan Booker Match
Orlando Christopher defeated Jake Something and Gavin Quinn in a 3 way dance in 8:58

6. Wrestling With A Vet Tag Match
Jaimy Cox And El Ridiculoso defeated Vinni Scarboni and ric Mazerati Rick Brandon in 9:21

7. Tyson Dux defeated John E John E. Bravo in 7:30 to advance to the 2nd round of the PG Heavyweight Championship

8. Kongo Kong defeated Danny Shay in 9:02 to advance to the 2nd round of the PG Heavyweight Championship

9. The DBA defeated Paul Bowser in 15:08 in a Fans Bring The Weapons Match due to referee stopping the match when DBA poured lighter fluid on Bowser and tried to burn him alive

XICW 208

Sunday April 17, 2016

Pre Show
Dominique Fabiano Defeated Miss Hannah in 4:19

Main Show
1. Willy Watts retained the XICW Lightweight Championship by defeatingCaleb Stills by count out in 7:06

2.Vinni Scarboni and Chris Moore defeated Sonni Scarboni and Palmer Cruise in 7:39

3. Jaimy Cox defeated Josh Movado in 5:48

4. Gavin Quinn and Orlando Christopher was tied 2 falls each as the time limit ran out on the 30 minute iron man match

5. Jeff Brooks defeated Dickie Bronson in 9:24 in a lumberjack match

6. Malcolm Monroe II And Malcolm Monroe III retained the XICW Tag Team Championship by defeating Joe Coleman and Idris Abraham in 15:44 in a 2 out of 3 falls match.
The Monroes won fall number one in 35 second. Coleman and Abraham won the 2nd fall in 10:03. Monroes won 3rd fall in 15:44

7. Zach Gowen defeated Jake Something in 12:45 to become the new XICW Xtreme Intense Champion

8. Alex Shelley defeated Rhino in 16:48 to become the new Midwest Heavyweight Champion

Proving Ground

Sunday March 20, 2016

Match #1 Tournament match for the Proving Ground Title. Aaron T.I defeated Cameron Skyy in 8:26

Match #2 Palmer Cruise Defeated Joey Edwards in 5:50

Match #3 Vinnie Scarboni Defeated El Ridiculoso in 7:09

Match #4 Wrestling with Vet. N8 Mattson & Xavier Walker Defeated Movado & Dre Jacobs in 10:17

Match #5 Chris Moore Defeated Jaimy Coxxx in 6:36

Match #6 DBA & Jay Maynard defeated Gavin Quinn & Jumal Kyng in 9:39

The two lowest scoring teams as picked by the judges were the teams lead by Quinn and Movado. Each team was allowed to make a case for why they should stick around. But in the end the fans decided to send Movado and Jacobs on to the next round.

Match #7 MM3 Defeated Alex Shelley in 14:23

Match #8 Tournament match for the Proving Ground Title. Rik Matrix Defeated Paul Bowser in a blood and fired filled Xtreme rules match in 14:35

Best In Detroit 14

Sat March 12, 2016

Pre Show
1. AARON T.I. defeated Kyle Maverick in 3:24

Main show
1. Caleb Stills defeated JAY MAYNARD in 6:24

2. Jeff Brooks defeated Dickie Bronson in 10:11 by countout

3. THE SOUL SHOOTERS defeated THE SCARBONIS in 9:46

4. HAKIM ZANE defeated Jaimy Cox in 8:46

5. "The Man Beast" RHINO retained The Midwest Heavyweight Championship by defeating TOMMASO CIAMPA in 17:56

6. WILLY WATTS defeated ZACH GOWEN in 18:55 to become the new XICW Lightweight Champion

7. Malcolm Monroe II and Malcolm Monroe III THE MONROES retained XICW Tag Championship by defeating Joe Coleman and Idris Abraham in 13:04

8. GAVIN QUINN and ORLANDO CHRISTOPHER went to a 15 minute draw and the match was restarted. GAVIN QUINN won the match in 15:18

9. JAKE SOMETHING retained the XICW Xtreme Intense Championship by defeating HAKIM ZANE and ETHAN CARTER III(EC3) in 11:56

XICW 206

Sun Feb 28, 2016

Pre show
1. El Ridiculoso defeated Buddy Hanlon in 3:06

Main Show
1. Orlando Christopher defeated Aaron TI in 5:15

2. The Scarbonis defeated Palmer Cruise and Xavier Walker

3. Jay Maynard defeated Caleb Stills

4. The Malcolm Monroe II and Malcolm Monroe III retained their xicw tag team championships by defeating Josh Movado and Dr Repcia in a FIRE MATCH in 12:54

5. Dickie Bronson defeated Jaimy Cox in 7:28

6. Zach Gowen and “Sweet” Willy Watts defeated Idris Abraham and Gavin Quinn in 13:18

7. Jake Something retained the xtreme intense championship by defeating Joe Coleman in 9:53

8. Hakim Zane defeated Orlando Christopher in 20:45

XICW 202

Sun Nov 8,2015

Pre Show
Aaron TI/Palmer Cruise defeated Carter Xavier/ Jay Maynard

Main Show
1. Idris Abraham defeated “Sweet” Willy Watts in 4:51 to become new #1 contender to lightweight championship

2. Dr Repcia/Movado defeated Jeff Brooks/Dickie Bronson in 8:23 to become new #1 contenders to tag championship

3. Zach Gowen defeated Gavin “GQ” Quinn in 12:17 to retain the xicw lightweight championship

4. In the LIVE Court case of The People Of XICW Vs Johnny Delicious, It only took 52 minutes to find Mr Delicious guilty of all charges.
30 counts of bias and unfair treatment of XICW Warriors
25 counts of abuse of power
1,000,000 counts of being a bitch
1 count of blinding the judge with his fat ass white stomach.

5. Jaimy Coxxx defeated Vinni Scarboni in 8:53

6. Jake Something defeated Joe Coleman and Hakim Zane in a triple threat match in 11:20

7. The Monroes retained the xicw tag team championship by defeating Rhino and Orlando Christopher by DQ when Dr Repcia and Movado ran in at 16:42

XICW 201

Sunday Oct 18, 2015

Pre show
Jay Maynard defeated Mazariti Rick in 2:43

Main Show

Jeff Brooks And Dickie Bronson defeated Idris Abraham and Aaron TI in 6:17

Willy Watts defeated Chris Moore in 4:34

Josh Movado defeated MK Ultra in 7:14

Jake Something defeated Hakim Zane in 9:23

Zach Gowen defeated Sonjay Dutt in 10:39 to become The New XICW Lightweight Champion

Malcolm Monroe II Malcolm Monroe III and Jaimy Cox defeated The Scarbonis and Palmer Cruise in 15:44

Rhino defeated Joe Coleman Mark Gjoka and XICW Commish Johnny Delicious in a handicap match in 10:45

Orlando Christopher defeated PJ Black in 14:41 to retain The Xtreme Intense Championship

BEST IN DETROIT 12

The 15 Year Anniversary Show
Saturday Oct 3, 2015

1. Jake Something defeated Silas Young in 7:54

2. Palmer Cruise defeated Josh Movado in 2:39

3. Taeler Hendrix defeated Ashley America in 7:01

4. Zach Gowen defeated Nate Mattson in 13:45

5. The DBA and Malcolm Monroe III defeated The Scarbonis in a Fans Bring The Weapons Match in 17:35 to become The New XICW Tag Team Champions

6. Mark Gjoka Joe Coleman and Irdis Abraham defeated Andy X. Muscat Jeff Brooks and Dickie Bronson in 8:31

7. Caleb Stills defeated FatherTime in 3:47

8. Rhino defeated Mike Bennett in 11:40 to retain TheMidWest Heavyweight Championship

9. Orlando Christopher defeated Hakim Zane in A Steel Cage in 20:06 to become The New Xtreme Intense Champion

XICW 199

Sunday Sept 13

1. Jeff Brooks defeated Carter Xavier in 6:35

2. Aaron T.I. defeated Jay Maynard in 4:52

3. Jake Something defeated Josh Movado in 5:21

4. Gavin Quinn defeated Owen Travers in 10:36 to retain the XICW Lightweight Championship and ended Travers XICW Career

5. Idris Abraham defeated Dickie Bronson in 7:19

6. Caleb Stills defeated Willy Watts in 3:58

7. House Of Truth Members Hakim Zane, Vinni Scarboni and Palmer Cruse defeated Orlando Christopher, Malcolm Monroe II and Malcolm Monroe III in 14:31

8. Rhino defeated Joe Coleman in 16:31 to become The New MidWest Heavyweight Champion

XICW 198

Sunday AUG 16,2015

Pre Show
Chris Moore defeated Evan Craig in 2:50

Main Show
1. Dickie Bronson defeated Jason Marginet in 4:13

2. Dr Repcia defeated Willy Watts in 4:07

3. Idris Abraham defeated Jeff Brooks in 7:05

4. The Scarboni Brothers defeated The Monroes in a Sicilian Street Fight in 9:46 to become New XICW Tag Team Champions

5. Gavin Quinn defeated Caleb Stills and Owen Travers in a triple threat match in 7:07 to retain XICW Lightweight Championship

6. Rhino defeated Josh Movado and MK Ultra in a handicap match in 6:11

7. Orlando Christopher and Jake Something defeated Joe Coleman and Hakim Zane in 14:36

BEST IN DETROIT 11

Sat July 18

Pre Show
Willy Watts defeated “Switchblade” Joey Edwards in 3:15
Main Show
1. Jake Something defeated Idris Abraham in 7:19 to advance to Malcolm Monroe Sr Cup

2. MK Ultra and Movado defeated Deathwish in 12:53 to advance to MM Sr Cup

3. Owen Travers defeated Taeler Hendrix in 7:36 to advance to MM Sr Cup

4. Colt Cabana defeated DJ Z in 11:45

5. Gavin Quinn defeated Caleb Stills in 11:02 to become new XICW Lightweight Champion

6. The Monroe’s retained their XICW Tag Team Titles by defeating The Scarboni Brothers in 13:45

7. Joe Coleman retained the Midwest Heavyweight Championship by defeating Robbie E in 8:03

8. Hakim Zane retained the XICW Xtreme Intense Championship by defeating Orlando Christopher in 26:35

XICW 195

SUNDAY June 28…

Pre Show
Ben Boone defeated Brian Bowser in 2:41
Main Show
Deathwish defeated Willy Watts and Aaron TI in 7:30

Caleb Stills defeated Owen Travers in 6:44 to become the new XICW Lightweight Champion

The Scarboni Bros defeated Movado and MK ULTRA in 7:18

Rhino defeated Mark Gjoka in 1:28

FatherTime defeated Truth Martini in 8:03

The Monroe’s defeated Zach Gowen and Jaimy Coxxx in 17:41 to become the new XICW Tag Team Champions

Hakim Zane defeated Jake Something, Donnie Hollows and Orlando Christopher in a fatal 4 way in 14:16 to become the new XICW Xtreme Intense Champion

XICW 194

Sunday May 31, 2015
Results

1. Jeff Brooks defeated Aaron T.I.

2. MK Ultra defeated Movado

3. Caleb Still defeated Hakim Zane to become new number one contender to XICW Lightweight Championship

4. Owen Travers retained the XICW Lightweight Championship by defeating Malcolm Monroe III

5. Ian Dekay defeated Ben Boone

6. Orlando Christopher retained the XICW Xtreme Intense Championship by defeating The DBA

7. Truth Martini and The Scarboni Brothers defeated Father Time, Zach Gowen and Jaimy Coxxx

8. Joe Coleman defeated Rhino to become The new Midwest Heavyweight Champion

BEST IN DETROIT 10

Saturday May 9,2015
400+ fans

Pre show Match
Ben Boone defeated Mikey Smalls in 4:43
Main Show
1. Owen Travers and Angelus Layne defeated Hakim Zane and Taeler Hendrix in an intergender tag match in 12:57
2. Fathertime defeated Idris Abraham in 9:01
3. Mark Gjoka defeated Aaron T.I. in 45 seconds
Movado defeated Mark Gjoka in 1:46
4. Deathwish defeated The Scarboni Bros in 13:05
5. Caleb Stills defeated Joe Coleman in 9:32
6. Zach Gowen and Jaimy Coxxx defeated The Painkillers and The Monroe’s in 16:15 to become New XICW Tag Team Champions
7. Orlando Christopher defeated Joey Ryan in 14:23 to retain his XICW Xtreme Intense Championship
8. Rhino defeated Samoa Joe in 13.43 to retain his Midwest Heavyweight Championship

XICW 192

1. 20 man Battle Royal with over the top rope elimination featuring:
The DBA, Malcolm Monroe III, Jaimy Coxxx, Zach Gowen, Joe Coleman, Mark Gjoka, Idris Abraham, Caleb Still, Willy Watts, Jamal King, Benjamin Boone, Big Chuck Wagon, Mike McMahon, The Mysterious Movado, Austin Manix, The Painkillers, Dr Repcia, MK Ultra and Beta Kitten came down to father versus son as The DBA eliminated Malcolm Monroe III in 13:36 to take the spot in the main event facing Rhino for the Midwest Heavyweight Championship.

2. Caleb Stills defeated Idris Abraham in 5:19

3. Father Time beat Mark Gjoka (with Jonathan Presley)in 4:45

4. Austin Manix defeated The Mysterious Movado in 4:51

5. Owen Travers took two out of three falls in a row to defeat The “Mad Dragon” Hakim Zane and win the XICW Lightweight Championship Title and belt. First fall 3:41. Second fall 5:32

6. MK Ultra with Dr. Repcia and Beta Kitten defeated “Sweet” Willy Watts in 3:51

7. Joe Coleman defeated Malcolm Monroe III in 6:42

8. Orlando Christopher beat Jeff Brooks to retain the XICW Extreme Intense Championship in 14:04

9. The Painkillers defeated The Fun Lovin’ Criminalz team of Jaimy CoxXx and Zach Gowen to continue holding the XICW Tag Team Championship belts in 12:36

10. Tna Rhino retained the XICW Midwest Heavyweight Championship by defeating The DBA, Malcolm Monroe II in 14:26

BEST IN DETROIT 9

Saturday March 21,2015
400+ fans…

1. Hakim Zane retained his Lightweight Championship against Owen Travers in 10:10.
2. Willy Watts & Andy Muscat went to a no contest after Danny Shay and Austin Manix run in
2b. Andy Muscat and Willy Watts defeated Austin Manix & Danny Shay in 7:43.
3. Mark Gjoka destroyed Donovan Danhausen in 1:01.
4. Movado defeated Action Jackson in 5:52
5. The Painkillers retained their Tag Team titles by defeating The Monroes in 13:04.
6. Caleb Stills beat Tony Kozina in 8:49.
7. Orlando Christopher retained his Xtreme Intense Champion against Davey Richards in 16:15.
8. Jaimy Coxxx/Zach Gowen/Veda Scott defeated The Scarbonis & Leah Von Dutch in 11:29.
9. Rhino defeated Tommy Dreamer to retain his Midwest Heavyweight Championship in 15:33.

XICW 190

MATCH 1. Fun Lovin Crimalz [Jaimy Coxxx & Zach Gowen] defeated The Scarbonis in 11:11.

MATCH 2. Mark Gjoka defeated Willy Watts in 3:32.

MATCH 3. MK Ultra beat Ben Boone in 1:05.

MATCH 4. Jeff Brooks defeated Joe Coleman in 8:50.

MATCH 5. The Monroes beat The Fraternity in 8:14.

MATCH 6. Owen Travers defeated Austin Manix in 5:59.

MATCH 7. Movado beat Danny Shay in 4:12.

MATCH 8. Hakim Zane retained his Light heavyweight title against Caleb Stills in 9:22.

MATCH 9. Rhino & Orlando Christopher defeated The Painkillers in 15:02.

XICW 189

1. Andy Muscat defeated Sonni Scarboni
2. Movado defeated Jeff Brooks
3. Jaimy Coxxx defeated Mark Gjoka
4. Jeff Brooks defeated Father Time
5. Orlando Christopher retained the Xtreme Intense Championship as he defeated Owen Travers
6. The Monroe’s(The DBA/Malcolm Monroe III) defeated The Soul Shooters
7. Rhino retained The MidWest Heavyweight Championship as he defeated Vinni Scarboni

BEST IN DETROIT 8

Saturday Jan 17, 2015…

First Round Match of Super X Cup
Hakim Zane defeated Malcolm Monroe III in 8:32
First Round Match of Super X Cup
Owen Travers defeated Austin Manix in 5:43

First Round Match of Super X Cup
Caleb Stills defeated Taeler Hendrix in 8:15

First Round Match of Super X Cup
Chris Sabin defeated Zach Gowen in 8:44

Danny Shay defeated Aaron T.I. in 1:27

Rhino defeated Shannon Moore in 9:33 to become The New Midwest Heavyweight Champion

Mark Gjoka/Joe Coleman defeated Willy Watts/Movado in 7:44
Orlando Christopher retained The XICW Xtreme Intense Championship by defeating TD Thomas in 24:59. This was TD last match

The Painkillers are The New XICW Tag Team Champions as they defeated The Fraternity and Deathwish in 12:08

Finals of The Super X Cup
Hakim Zane is The New XICW Lightweight Champion as he defeated Chris Sabin, Caleb Stills and Owen Travers in 11:36

The Fun Lovin Criminalz (The DBA/Jaimy Coxxx) defeated The Scarboni Brothers inside a Steel Cage at 14:30

XICW 187

Your quick results from XICW 187: Hardcore with a Heart

Sweet Willy Watts defeats John E Bravo

Owen Travers and Movado defeat Danny Shay and Austin Manix

Ingrid Isley defeats Dominique Fabiano

Painkillers vs The Fraternity ends in double count out

Shannon Moore defeats Hakim Zane to become the new Midwest Heavyweight Champion

Deathwish defeats the team of Mark Gjoka and Joe Coleman
TD Thomas defeats Caleb Stills

House of Truth (Truth Martini, Scarboni Brothers) defeats Fun Lovin’ Criminalz (DBA, Jaimy Coxxx, MM3)

Orlando Christopher defeats Zach Gowen

XICW 186

Sunday Nov 9,2014…


Pre show
1. James Alexander defeated Aaron TI in 6:20
2. Chuck Wagon defeated Chris Moore and Shawn Tyler in 1:32
Main show
1. Caleb Stills defeated Austin Manix in 6:50
2. Joe Coleman defeated Paul Bowser in 2:35
3. Orlando Christopher defeated TD Thomas in 23:59 to become new XICW Xtreme Intense Champion and Lightweight Champion
4. Owen Travers defeated Mysterious Movado in 6:55
5. Deathwish retained XICW Tag Team Championship by defeating The Painkillers in 11:02
6. “The Man Beast” Rhino was the soul survivor when he defeated Hakim Zane in the survivor series match at 20:06

Elimination as follow:
Malcolm Monroe III defeated Truth Martini in 6:11
Hakim Zane defeated Malcolm III in 6:51
Hakim Zane defeated Zach Gowen in 10:02
Vinni Scarboni defeated The DBA in 12:44
Jaimy Coxxx defeated Vinni Scarboni in 13:26
Jaimy Coxxx defeated Sonni Scarboni in 13:46
Jimmy Jacobs defeated Jaimy Coxxx in 16:36
Rhino defeated Jimmy Jacobs in 18:25
Rhino defeated Hakim Zane in 20:06

XICW 185

Match 1:
Zach Gowen v Caleb Stills
Caleb Stills def Zach Gowen 6:06

Match 2:
Danny Shay v Owen Travers
Owen Travers def Danny Shay via DQ due to outside interference 5:48

Match 3:
Vinny Scarboni v Jaimy Coxxx
Jaimy Coxxx and Vinny Scarboni via double DQ due to outside interference 8:23

Match 4:
Austin Manix v Movado
Austin Manix def Movado 4:05

Match 5:
Johnny Delicious via Paul Bowser
Johnny Delicious def Paul Bowser, DBA gives Bowser contract anyway 10:22

Match 6:
Sonny Scarboni v The DBA
Sonny Scarboni defeats The DBA via DQ 9:08

Match 7:
Willy Watts v Hakim Zane
Hakim Zane def Willy Watts 11:27

Match 8:
The Painkillers w/ TD Thomas v Deathwish w/ Orlando Christopher
Orlando Christopher def TD Thomas via pin (Deathwish w/ Orlando Christopher def The Painkillers w/ TD Thomas) 19:36

BEST IN DETROIT 7

Alex Shelley and “Kid Hybrid” Orlando Christopher went to a 15 minute time limit draw

Andy Muscat defeated Joe Coleman in 9:45

Caleb Stills defeated Movado in 6:44

Willy Watts defeated E C 3 by dq in 8:54

The DBA/Jaimy Coxxx went to a no contest with The Scarboni Bros in 14:55

Austin Manix defeated Paul Bowser in 6:09

Hakim Zane retained The Midwest Heavyweight Championship by defeating TD Thomas in 16:07

Jeff Brooks/Dickie Bronson became New XICW Tag Team Champions by defeating The Painkillers in a TLC Match in 16:14

Mark Gjoka and Danny Shay went to a no contest in 1:47 after a run in by Abyss

Rhino defeated Abyss in 12:32

XICW 183

Here are your results…

Willy Watts defeated Danny Shay in 5:05

Caleb Stills defeated Jonathan Presley and Mark Gjoka in a handicap match in 6:27

Austin Manix defeated Owen Travers in a No Holds Barred Match in 9:01

Orlando Christopher retained The XICW Lightweight Championship by defeating Jimmy Jacobs in 12:23

Movado defeated Chris Moore in 5:21

Jaimy Coxxx defeated Joe Coleman in 11:38

The Painkillers retained the XICW Tag Team Championship by defeated The Scarboni Bros and Team Deathwish in a 3 team dance in 13:01

Hakim Zane retained The Midwest Heavyweight Championship by defeating Paul Bowser in 11:02

TD Thomas retained The XICW Xtreme Intense Championship by defeating The DBA in 14:14